Australia Working Holiday Visa

Australia-Working-Holiday-Visa

Highlights

  • Australia Working Holiday Visa Requirements
  • The applicant can re-enter Australia several times until the Visa is valid
  • Australia Working Holiday Visa also provide employment opportunity

Australia a dream destination for all the tourist and immigrants to help them flourish their dreams. It has multiple streamlined programs which are designed for making your visit to Australia filled with comfort and ease.

Australia working Holiday Visa also gives the visa applicant to get a work permission and extend the period of stay to explore new horizons.

Australia Working Holiday Visa Requirements

 

The candidate should fulfill certain basic requirements which are

  • The age limit of the candidate should be between 18-30yrs of age.
  • The candidate should have a valid passport with at least 6 months of expiry left for the renewal
  • The candidate should be financially backed up to sponsor its visit.
  • The Australia Working Holiday Visa is known as SubClass 417 for some nations and SubClass 462 for the others who have been bucketed in their particular SubClass list.
  • The Visa can be extended in case the applicant has served to work any Australian based Job requirements for a period of 3 months or more.
  • The Visa can be extended for a period 12 months to 24 months which is known as Second working Holiday Visa depending upon the trip considerations for any new amendments which can be followed.
  • The processing time taken for the visa to be issued is 12- 27 days, with 905 of the application taking a maximum of 27 days time.

The Australian Government Department of Immigration and Border Protection takes care of all the Temporary & Permanent Visa petition for Australia. A website interface is set up where would find ll the information related to the requirements for a candidate to be suitable enough to serve the period the SubClass 462/417 Visa. The applicant can re-enter Australia several times until the Visa is valid, once the visa is expired a new Visa Application needs to be put up to be able to reside in the country. The Australia Working Holiday Visa also provide employment opportunity to the applicant which gets later extended, Still, it is better to apply under other categories which would favor the employment feasibility in Australia.

For more immigration updates, follow us on FacebookGoogle+ and LinkedIn.

Login to comment